nursery admission first list for general category springdales school dhaula kuan

nursery admission first list for general category springdales school dhaula kuan

Schoolspedia

List of selected Candidates for admisson to Pre-School Class 2012-2013 under General Category in alphabetical order.
Number of seats for General Category = 63 (as notified) + 4 seats vacant in the Staff Category converted to General Cateogry.
Mode of Selection for General Category - Total weightage of points as per the criteria for General Category for 45 seats and Draw of Lots for the tie of 45 points for remaining 22 seats.
Result for Pre School Admission 2012-13 for EWS Category will be released after receiving the directive from the Education Department on the order of the High Court.
Admission subject to verification of original documents(Date & Time mentioned below)

Sl.NoForm No Name of the Child Name of the ParentCategoryWeightage as per criteria
1585Aadya PuriMr.Rajat Puri(G)50
2329Aanya JainMr.Vivek Jain(G)50
316Aayan GuptaMr.Ajay Kr. Gupta(G)50
4778Abhijay MalhotraMr.Madhur Malhotra(G)50
5618Ahaan ChawlaMr.Puneet Chawla(G)65
61467Aira MahajanMr.Rajat Mahajan(G)50
7150Ananya VermaDr. Samar Verma(G)70
8146Anika GoelMr.Aloke Goel(G)50
9977Arnav GuptaMr.Surender Gupta(G)50
10457Arnav GurejaMr.Sachin Gureja(G)50
11626Aryaman KherMr. Amit Kher(G)75
12286Arzoo ChoithramaniMr.Shane Choithramani(G)50
131173Aura SehdevMr.Rishi Sehdev(G)55
14996Aveera GoomerMr.Satvinder Pal Singh(G)50
1544Bharavi ValechaMr.Hemant Valecha(G)70
162460Fatima ZafarMr.Mohd. Zafar Yamin(G)60
1710Hasneet KaurMr.Sarabjeet Singh(G)50
181667Himank BahlMr.Siddharth Bahl(G)75
19531Jai RahejaDr. Nikhil Raheja(G)50
20335Jasaira Kr. ChandhokMr.Sunpreet S. Chandhok(G)60
2197Jasmeet SinghMr.Jaswinder Singh(G)50
221097Joya PaisMr.Jesim Pais(G)60
23659Kabeer TokasMr.Upendra Tokas(G)50
241829Myrah ChaudhryMr.Shashank Chaudhry(G)50
25822Navyam MishraMr.Surjit Mishra(G)55
261840Nikhil Alex Philip Mr.Philip Jose(G)55
271437Nityant SethiMr.Ashish Sethi(G)65
28679Rianna Lingjel IromMr.M. Raj Irom             (G)60
29176Ridhima MehtaMr.Neerav Mehta(G)55
30779Saisha ReuMr.Vineet Reu(G)70
31759Saksham KhannaMr.Sanjay Khanna(G)50
32129Samarth BammiMr.Dhiren Bammi(G)65
33809Sanjana KehairMr.Rajnish Kehair(G)50
341690Shailaja BhatiaMr.Yash Bhatia(G)50
35134Shambhavi SinhaMr.Amit Kumar(G)55
362133Shilpita MohantyDr. Manoranjan Mohanty(G)60
371422Siddharth SasanwalMr.Ompal Sasanwal(G)50
3839Simar WaliaMr.Harvinder Singh(G)50
391375Tanav ThukralMr.Pankaj Thukral(G)65
401774Tanmay VashishthaWg Com Avadhesh Vashishtha(G)50
411293Tishya BajajMr.Yogi Bajaj(G)50
42102Vedant DewanMr. Gagan Dewan(G)75
43765Vishay VaidMr.Amit Vaid(G)50
441751Vyom MehtaMr.Sidharth Mehta(G)65
45945Yash SachdevaMr.Amit Sachdeva(G)50

Cut Off Percentage for the General Category - 50

Parents of the children in the above mentioned list are required to complete the admission procedure and verification of original documents namely:

  • Birth Certificate of the Child
  • Proof of Residence
  • Proof of Sibling /Alumni
  • Passport size photo of the child
    On the dates given hereunder:
    S.No. 1 - 23 on 4th Feburary 9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. for General Category
    S.No. 24-45 on 6th Feburary 9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. for General Category
    Venue: Teacher's Learning Centre (Ground Floor)

Last date for acceptance of fees from children selected from the first list: 8th February till 12:00 noon
No. of Candidates selected -45
Seats to be filled by lottery -22
  
There will be a draw of Lots for 22 seats of the General Category on 4th Feburary 2012 at 12:00 noon in the school premises, Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan, New Delhi
Verification of original documents for the candidates admitted through draw of lots for General Category will be on 7th Feburary, 9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Sl.NoForm No Name of the Child Name of the ParentCategoryWeightage as per criteria
      
181Saisha BakhruMr.Rohan Bakhru(G)45
21151AnanyaChaturvediMr.Saurabh Chaturvedi(G)45
31132Eshita KapoorMr.Vinay Kapoor(G)45
4204Ranbir Raj KohliMr.Bharat Kohli(G)45
5859Tvishaa GuptaMr.Vaibhav Gupta(G)45
6615Daksh PruthiMr.Sunny Pruthi(G)45
7588Prithvi SharmaMr.Shashank Sharma(G)45
8388Kabir GeraMr.Pankaj Gera(G)45
91412Jalaj GroverDr. Rahul Grover(G)45
10371Aryan MunjalMr.Arun Munjal(G)45
1112Varun VanjaniMr.Kunal Vanjani(G)45
12570Ranbeer ChowdharyMr.Manish Chowdhary(G)45
13571Ahaan BatraMr.Amit Batra(G)45
141406Aarna KapoorMr.Amit Kapoor(G)45
151394Sam Philip JohnDr. Oommen John(G)45
16312Diya PatilMr.Sripad Patil(G)45
17325Nitya AggarwalMr.Atul Aggarwal(G)45
181638Sanya GuptaMr.Gaurav Gupta(G)45
191238Jia BhatiaMr.Anuj Bhatia(G)45
201762Harshika JhamMr.Kuldeep Jham(G)45
211505Ananya SolankiMr.Yuvdeep Solanki(G)45
22399Diya SethiMr.Kapil Sethi(G)45
23431Aditi Kaur PuriMr.Avneet Singh Puri (G)45
24966Edward NoonamMr.Daniel James(G)45
25967Annapurna NoonamMr.Daniel James (G)45
262480Maahishi CottiMr.C Harish Naidu (G)45
19-Mar-2015 09:37:22 IST

session 2012-13 | general category | the nursery admission first list 2012-2013 | springdales school dhaula kuan |